Privacy policy

Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy*

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy.
Please check back regularly.
Date of last update: 27/09/2023
Download in pdf format the original Ukrainian version:
https://glasir.com.ua/wp-content/uploads/2023/09/політика-конфіденційності.pdf.

Glasir - Немає порівняння.

This website https://glasir.com.ua/ is managed by LLC Glasir, EDRPOU code 45097262, a legal entity that is registered and operates in accordance with the requirements of Ukrainian legislation.
The privacy policy determines the terms of use by buyers of the materials and services of the website https://glasir.com.ua/ and the protection of their personal data.
This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy establishes the procedure for processing personal data, the types of personal data that are collected, the purposes of using such personal data, the Administrator’s interaction with third parties, security measures for the protection of personal data, the conditions of access to personal data, as well as, contact information for the Buyer to access, amend, block or delete their personal data and address any questions that may arise from the practice of personal data protection.
The Buyer, acting for the purpose of purchasing the product, accepts the terms of the privacy policy.

1. Terms and definitions

1.1. For the purposes of this Agreement, the following terms and definitions define the following:

2. General conditions

2.1. The site is an object of copyright, which is protected on the territory of Ukraine, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On Copyright and Related Rights”.
2.2. All copyright property rights to the site belong to the administrator. The site administrator ensures the reliability and relevance of the information presented on the site as of the date of its publication. The administrator assumes no financial or other responsibility for the interpretation and results of the application of this information.
2.3. Registration on the site confirms that the Buyer has fully understood the content of the terms of this Agreement, including the limitation of liability, and has accepted these terms without any reservations.
2.4. The site is a platform for placing offers for the sale of goods by the seller.
2.5. The seller can organize marketing and other actions in order to popularize the site and increase the demand for goods. By placing an order for goods on the website, the Buyer gives his consent to participate in all promotions that are held by the seller at the time of ordering goods, unless the conditions of the promotion provide otherwise. The Buyer undertakes to read in detail all the conditions of the promotion, which are valid at the time of placing the order. The Buyer, who does not wish to participate in the current promotions, must, when placing the order, clearly state that he does not wish to participate in the current promotions. The goods will be sold to such a Buyer without promotional conditions.
2.6. By placing an Order on the website, the Buyer confirms the following:
– The Buyer is completely familiar with and agrees with the terms of the offer (offer);
– The Buyer gives an indefinite permission to collect, process and transfer personal data. In addition, the Buyer confirms that he is informed (without additional notification) about the rights established by the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”, about the purposes of data collection, as well as about the fact that his personal data is processed, stored and can be transferred by the administrator for the seller of the goods or transport (forwarding) organizations in order to implement the possibility of selling the goods, the possibility of carrying out mutual settlements, as well as to receive invoices, acts and other documents. The Buyer also agrees that the administrator has the right to provide access and transfer his personal data to third parties without any additional notice, without changing the purpose of personal data processing. The extent of the Buyer’s rights as a subject of personal data in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data” is known and understood by him.
2.7. In order to process orders for the purchase of goods, the administrator has the right to send letters, messages and materials to the Buyer’s postal address and e-mail, as well as send sms messages and make calls to the specified phone number. The administration has the right to record phone calls with the Buyer in order to improve the quality of the latter’s service, to which the Buyer gives his unquestionable consent.
2.8. When the Buyer uses the services of the Internet store, the Administrator processes personal data, namely:
– data provided by the Buyer when filling out registration forms, placing an order, and in the process of using the services of the online store;
– cookie files;
– IP addresses;
– parameters and settings of Internet browsers (User-agent).
2.9. The administrator collects only those personal data that are knowingly and voluntarily provided by the Buyer as a subject of personal data for the purpose of using the services of the online store, which, in accordance with the requirements of the law, is the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data in accordance with the purpose formulated in this Policy.
2.10. When visiting the online store, all entries to the system are recorded. Other user traffic information is not processed or stored. The administrator is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information necessary exclusively to fulfill the request of the subject of personal data.
2.11. The administrator does not collect any information for the processing of which there are certain requirements established by law, such as information about racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, criminal convictions for committing a crime or criminal convictions, as well as data related to health, sexual life, biometric or genetic data (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”).
2.12. The administrator collects data on the statistics of visits to the online store. The information may contain information about the connection, traffic, the user’s browser, as well as about the date, time, duration of work on the Internet and being in the online store.
2.13. The Buyer consents to the administrator’s use of cookie technology on the website. Cookies do not contain personal information and cannot read the Buyer’s hard drive in any way. Cookies are used to improve the quality of the site, in particular for quick identification of buyers, saving settings, personal preferences, tracking the state of the site session and trends characteristic of it. The administrator also uses cookies for advertising purposes, in particular to manage advertisements on websites on the Internet. After the Buyer disables the cookie technology, the Administrator does not guarantee the full functionality of the website or some of its services. Cookies can be permanent (they are called permanent cookies) and are stored on the computer until the Buyer deletes them or temporary (such cookies are called session), that is, they are stored only until the browser is closed. In addition, cookies are divided into primary (they are set directly by the visited Site) and third-party (set by other websites).
2.14. When using services by the Buyer, codes of other Internet resources and third parties may be present on the pages of the Internet store, as a result of which such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. Therefore, these Internet resources can receive and process information that the Buyer visited these pages, as well as other information transmitted by the user’s browser. Such Internet resources can be: banner display systems (for example: DoubleClick for Publishers, Admixer, AdRiver, etc.); social network plugins (for example: Facebook, Twitter, Google+).
2.15. The use of these services may be necessary for the operational analysis of visits to the Internet store, internal and external evaluation of attendance, depth of views, user activity. The Administration does not store or process data received from the specified services.
2.16. Accordingly, if the Buyer, for any reason, does not want these services to access his personal data, the user can log out of his account or profile, clear the cookies (through his browser).

3. Other provisions

3.1. The Administrator has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the Buyer.
3.2. The new Privacy Policy enters into force from the moment of its posting on the website of the online store, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.
3.3. The current Privacy Policy is posted on the page at the address https://glasir.com.ua/політика-конфіденціиності/.

*WARNING! Please read these terms carefully before viewing this site. If you do not agree to these terms, do not use this site. Using this site, in particular, filling out various forms, applications, and ordering goods/services using this site, means you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.